Public school diploma

Suitable for:

High school graduate

Application requirement:

  • Language: IELTS 5.5 – 6.5 or conditional offer
  • Education: High school graduate with average above 65
  • Age: Above 18 or 19

Advantage

  • With 2-year diploma, you can apply for Post-Graduate Work Permit which shorten the period to
  • become permanent resident. After obtain permanent residency, you have the option to pursue
  • Bachelor’s Degree which usually requires only additional 2 years.

Disadvantaged

  • Some programs could not be transferred to top Universities