EB-3 Unskilled/ Skilled Worker Program

EB-3 Introduction

What is EB-3?

  • EB-3 stands for “Employment Based Third Preference“, is an immigrant visa preference category for United States employment-based permanent residency.
  • EB-3 can be divided into 3 categories:

1.Skilled Worker

2.Professionals

3.*Other Workers (Unskilled)*

  • Every fiscal year, more than 40,000 employment-based immigrant visas are made available to qualified families, more than 10,000 visas fall under the *Other Workers (Unskilled)* category
  • EB-3 applicants must have a permanent, full-time job offer and application documents must be filed by the prospective employer

EB-3 Advantages

Why EB-3 is for you?

  • No work experience required
  • No minimum assets required
  • No education level required

(basic English recommended)

  • Risk free and affordable
  • Get the green card before you work!
  • Green card for your spouse and children as well

EB-3 Application Process *Minimum 14 months*

EB-3 Requirement

    • Application must be filed by prospective employer
    • Age between 18-55
    • Applicant’s children must be under 21 years old
    • No criminal record

Employer’s Background

The Wendy’s Company is the United States’ third largest quick-service hamburger company. The Wendy’s system includes more than 6,500 franchise and Company restaurants in the U.S. and 29 other countries and U.S. territories worldwide.

About Texas